Sandalwood Oil

 2,140.00

Clear
SKU: 2945 Category: Tag: Product ID: 345

Description

Sandalwood oil has been used since over centuries, making it among the oldest-known materials used for its exotic scent. It has found its way in fragrances, cosmetics and personal care products, and meditative/spiritual practices.

Usage – This oil is a good antiseptic agent and is safe for both internal and external application. It helps protect internal wounds and ulcers from infections; when applied to skin, it helps protect wounds, sores, boils, and pimples from getting infected. Sandalwood oil is known to reduce inflammation and eruptions of the skin. Using sandalwood oil as a massage oil can relax the stiff muscles caused by your sedentary lifestyle. One of the most effective sandalwood oil benefits is ensuring baby soft skin. Sandalwood oil can either be used by itself or infused with other natural oils and massaged into the skin to get best results.

Additional information

Size

5ml

3 reviews for Sandalwood Oil

  1. Aishwarya

    This product is a must have, excellent to use, and 100% pure.

  2. Kartik

    The product is very good. It has a very pleasant aroma that leaves a soothing experience. Works better with a diffuser

  3. Sheena Singh

    I have used this oil it has cleared my scars and acne and give me a clear skin. I am using this from last 1 month and it has given me visible changes, will surely recommend my friends to use the same.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your Shopping Cart
Subtotal:  0.00  (0 items)
Your shopping cart is empty
Start Shopping!